SWWR
SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON RACERS
FORMERLY LCI
OLD BIRDS 2006

4/29/06  BASKET SLOUGH   A   B
5/13/06  PHILOMATH            A   B
5/20/06  ROSEBURG            A   B
5/28/06  PHILOMATH            A   B
6/03/06  COTTAGE GROVE   A   B
6/10/06  COBURG                 A   B
6/17/06  EURIKA                   A

YOUNG BIRDS 2006

8/12/06  VANCOUVER    A   B
8/19/06  SALEM             A   B
8/26/06  KALAMA           A   B
9/02/06  VANCOUVER    A   B
9/09/06  SALEM             A   B
9/16/06  COBURG          A   B
9/23/06  SUTHERLIN      A   B

2007  SCHEDULE
                                     
                OLD BIRDS                                     YOUNG BIRDS

4/21/07  KALAMA (TRAINIER)*               8/04/07  KALAMA (TRAINER)*
4/28/07  AURORA     A   B      8/11/07  AURORA                    A   B
5/05/07  SALEM               A   B      8/18/07  AURORA                    A   B
5/12/07  COBURG     A   B      8/25/07  SALEM                      A   B
5/19/07  COTTAGE GROVE      A   B      9/01/07  OPEN
5/26/07  SUTHERLIN                A   B      9/08/07  COBURG                   A   B
6/02/07  WEED/RED BLUFF      A   B     9/15/07  SUTHERLIN               A   B
6/09/07  COTTAGE GROVE      A   B      9/22/07  COTTAGE GROVE     A   B
6/16/07  SUTHERLIN                A   B      9/29/07  PSF
6/23/07  SALEMA   B
6/30/07  ASHLAND           A   B

MEMBER
I-5 COMBINE

President                   Vene Luke        253-537-5100
Vice President           Mike DeLong     253-473-1493
2nd Vice President   Jack Froschauer  360-273-7322
Race Secretary         Ken Koernke      360-264-4661
Secretary Treasurer Carol Fitzpatrick   360-537-4559

OLYMPIA
SOUTHWEST
TACOMA
RACE SCHEDULE 2008
                     OLD BIRDS                                       YOUNG BIRDS

4/19  AURORA                          A   B           7/26  AURORA                     A   B
4/26  SALEM                             A   B           8/02  SALEM                        A   B
5/03  COBURG                          A   B           8/09  COBURG   cancelled
5/10  SUTHERLIN                      A   B           8/16  AURORA                    A   B
5/17  COTTAGE GROVE          A   B           8/23  SALEM                       A   B
5/24  ASHLAND (Thurs ship)     A   B           8/30  KALAMA TRAINOR
5/31  SALEM                             A   B           9/06  SALEM                       A   B
6/07  COTTAGE GROVE          A   B           9/13  COTTAGE GROVE    A   B
6/14  SUTHERLIN2                   A   B
6/21  COBURG                         A   B
6/28  WEED                              A   B
         (Thurs ship)