WinSpeed-20                  PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE OB 08          05/25/08-20:12
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 1
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: ASHLAND 524A                  Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/24/2008
Released: 06:30   Birds: 181   Lofts: 28                     Station: ASHLAND OR
Weather (Rel) Pt Sunny, Calm, 50 degrees  (Arr) Sunny, N, 78 degrees
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
  1  0.55 BRUCE GORDON 6023   AU 06 TG    B    C  1 14:29:19 354 00.00 1299.896 15
  2  1.10 BLUE MOON    11800  AU 04 ARPU  BB   C  2 13:58:48 323 12.08 1264.737 15
  3  1.66 KARL WOHLMAC 7017   AU 07 TG    BC   H  2 15:02:34 350 38.48 1201.497 15
  4  2.21 JIM NOVAK     787   AU 07 TEL   BCWF H  1 14:48:44 339 39.07 1197.909 15
  5  2.76 NICK VAN LOF 1159   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  3 14:16:24 317 37.01 1196.702 10
  6  3.31 TIM WOGOMAN  7042   AU 07 SEA   BC   H  0 15:19:49 359 43.43 1192.616  5
  7  3.87 TIM WOGOMAN  75618  AU 07 ARPU  BB   H  1 15:19:54   2 43.48 1192.428 15
  8  4.42 KARL WOHLMAC  444   AU 05 PSF   BC   C  4 15:18:25   2 54.39 1165.458 10
  9  4.97 FLYING COLOR 5089   IF 04 LCI   BC   H  3 14:39:59 320 56.57 1148.771 10
 10  5.52 BERTA        7046   AU 07 OLY   BB   C  4 14:38:58 319 56.56 1148.499 10
 11  6.08 KARL WOHLMAC 1014   AU 07 PSF   BC   H  0 15:32:33   3 01:08 1135.098  5
 12  6.63 AURELIO MART 1344   AU 06 PSF   B    H  1 15:52:33 362 01:12 1131.881 15
 13  7.18 GLEN JACKSON  449   AU 07 SKI   BC   H  3 16:28:00 384 01:17 1131.533 10
 14  7.73 GLEN JACKSON 7489   AU 07 SEA   BC   H  0 16:28:45   2 01:18 1130.116  5
 15  8.29 BLUE MOUNTAI 30507  AU 06 ARPU  RC   C  1 14:54:56 323 01:08 1124.162 15
 16  8.84 WING-N-IT-LO 2368   AU 07 TAC   BC   C  4 15:32:19 346 01:14 1121.557 10
 17  9.39 WING-N-IT-LO 81602  AU 07 ARPU  PEN  C  5 15:42:11   2 01:24 1101.516 10
 18  9.94 WING-N-IT-LO 2369   AU 07 TAC   BB   H  0 15:42:13   3 01:24 1101.450  5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 10.50 PEGASIS LOFT  336   IF 06 ERP   BB   H  1 14:45:39 309 01:17 1095.704 10
 20 11.05 PEGASIS LOFT 1467   AU 07 PSF   BB   H  4 14:45:46   2 01:17 1095.446 10
 21 11.60 JUST JACK    7029   AU 07 OLY   BB   C  3 15:03:35 319 01:21 1093.438 10
 22 12.15 Navigator Lo 1092   AU 07 PSF   BB   H  0 16:21:25 366 01:36 1087.696  5
 23 12.71 BLUE MOUNTAI 1445   AU 07 PSF   BBSP C  0 15:11:57   2 01:25 1087.512  5
 24 13.26 JIM NOVAK    2907   AU 07 TAC   BB   C  3 15:44:01   2 01:34 1078.374 10
 25 13.81 JIM NOVAK    81613  AU 07 ARPU  GRZ  H  2 15:47:30   3 01:37 1071.636 10
 26 14.36 D&K LOFT     5008   AU 05 OLY   BC   C  3 15:22:46 324 01:33 1070.618 10
 27 14.92 BRUCE GORDON  347   AU 06 PSF   BPD  C  2 16:12:08   2 01:42 1070.308 10
 28 15.47 GLEN JACKSON 7494   AU 07 SEA   BB   C  4 17:05:58   3 01:55 1063.981 10
 29 16.02 PEGASIS LOFT  725   AU 07 RAIN  DC   C  0 15:00:33   3 01:32 1063.726  5
 30 16.57 WING-N-IT-LO 1791   AU 06 TAC   BB   C  1 16:05:33   4 01:47 1056.795 10
 31 17.13 Navigator Lo  211   AU 04 COCO  BB   H  0 16:48:19   2 02:03 1040.376  5
 32 17.68 VENE LUKE    6369   AU 04 TAC   DC   C  1 16:12:42 344 01:57 1037.834 10
 33 18.23 TIM WOGOMAN  75601  AU 07 ARPU  BC   H  0 16:44:54   3 02:08 1027.592  5
 34 18.78 CORNHUSKERS  4362   AU 07 ARPU  BCWF C  0 15:38:44 320 01:55 1025.776  5
 35 19.34 STEVE LESLEY 7252   AU 07 TG    B    H  3 16:40:15 351 02:15 1011.084 10
 36 19.89 STEVE LESLEY 7209   AU 07 TG    BC   H  2 16:42:33   2 02:17 1007.288 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TWO-BIRD NOMINATED REPORT

POS   LOFT                 AVE UNIRATE    #1 NOMINATED BIRD    #2 NOMINATED BIRD
  1.  BRUCE GORDON          7.73%         6023   AU 06 TG       347   AU 06 PSF  
  2.  JIM NOVAK             8.01%          787   AU 07 TEL     81613  AU 07 ARPU 
  3.  BLUE MOON             1.10%         Missed               11800  AU 04 ARPU 
  4.  KARL WOHLMACHER       1.66%         Missed               7017   AU 07 TG   
  5.  TIM WOGOMAN           3.87%         75618  AU 07 ARPU    Missed
  6.  AURELIO MARTINEZ      6.63%         1344   AU 06 PSF     Missed
  7.  BLUE MOUNTAIN         8.29%         30507  AU 06 ARPU    Missed
  8.  PEGASIS LOFTS        10.50%          336   IF 06 ERP     Missed
  9.  WING-N-IT-LOFT       16.57%         1791   AU 06 TAC     Missed
 10.  VENE LUKE            17.68%         6369   AU 04 TAC     Missed
 11.  STEVE LESLEY         19.89%         Missed               7209   AU 07 TG   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM SCORE REPORT

POS  LOFT                NOM  + BASIC   -  ENTRY  =   NET  X  DF   = TEAM SCORE
  1.  JIM NOVAK            20  +   15    -    4    =   31   X  3.41 =      106
  2.  WING-N-IT-LOFT       15  +   20    -    7    =   28   X  3.41 =       95
  3.  KARL WOHLMACHER      15  +   15    -    6    =   24   X  3.41 =       82
  4.  BRUCE GORDON         15  +   10    -    3    =   22   X  3.41 =       75
WinSpeed-20                  PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE OB 08          05/25/08-20:12
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 2
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: ASHLAND 524A                  Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/24/2008
 
POS  LOFT                NOM  + BASIC   -  ENTRY  =   NET  X  DF   = TEAM SCORE
  5.  PEGASIS LOFTS        10  +   15    -   10    =   15   X  3.41 =       51
  6.  STEVE LESLEY         10  +   10    -    6    =   14   X  3.41 =       48
  7.  AURELIO MARTINEZ     10  +    5    -    3    =   12   X  3.41 =       41
  8.  GLEN JACKSON         10  +   15    -   14    =   11   X  3.41 =       38
  9.  TIM WOGOMAN          10  +   15    -   16    =    9   X  3.41 =       31
 10.  VENE LUKE             5  +    5    -    3    =    7   X  3.41 =       24
 11.  BLUE MOON            10  +    5    -    9    =    6   X  3.41 =       20
 12.  BERTA                 5  +    5    -    4    =    6   X  3.41 =       20
 13.  JUST JACK             5  +    5    -    5    =    5   X  3.41 =       17
 14.  Navigator Loft        0  +   10    -    6    =    4   X  3.41 =       14
 15.  NICK VAN LOFT         5  +    5    -    6    =    4   X  3.41 =       14
 16.  FLYING COLORS         5  +    5    -    7    =    3   X  3.41 =       10
 17.  D&K LOFT              5  +    5    -    9    =    1   X  3.41 =        3
 18.  BLUE MOUNTAIN        10  +   10    -   19    =    1   X  3.41 =        3
 19.  CORNHUSKERS           0  +    5    -    7    =   -2   X  3.41 =        0
 20.  IBUKI BROS            0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.41 =        0
 21.  DUANE LOFT            0  +    0    -    8    =   -8   X  3.41 =        0
 22.  RIC ARRISOLA          0  +    0    -    8    =   -8   X  3.41 =        0
 23.  JERZY                 0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  3.41 =        0
 24.  Bill Smith Loft       0  +    0    -    2    =   -2   X  3.41 =        0
 25.  DON GOODRICH          0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  3.41 =        0
 26.  FARLEY                0  +    0    -    6    =   -6   X  3.41 =        0
 27.  Dave Smith            0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.41 =        0
 28.  E&S Grabanski         0  +    0    -    5    =   -5   X  3.41 =        0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 37 20.44 KARL WOHLMAC  131   AU 07 PSF   B    H  5 16:48:00   4 02:24  996.517  0
 38 20.99 AURELIO MART 6279   AU 06 TG    B    C  3 17:09:44   2 02:29  995.319  0
 39 21.55 FLYING COLOR 18067  AU 05 ARPU  BB   H  4 15:56:39   2 02:13  993.342  0
 40 22.10 FLYING COLOR 4393   AU 07 ARPU  DC   H  5 15:59:34   3 02:16  988.255  0
 41 22.65 BRUCE GORDON 7136   AU 07 TG    B    C  3 17:03:24   3 02:34  983.679  0
 42 23.20 IBUKI BROS   6740   AU 06 SEA   BC   C  0 17:33:28 371 02:41  983.299  0
 43 23.76 DUANE LOFT   1190   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  5 16:01:59 317 02:22  975.789  0
 44 24.31 FLYING COLOR 7199   IF 06 LCI   BB   H  0 16:10:30   4 02:27  969.641  0
 45 24.86 TIM WOGOMAN  7770   AU 07 SEA   BC   H  0 17:22:38   4 02:46  968.179  0
 46 25.41 D&K LOFT     6462   AU 06 OLY   BC   C  0 16:19:26   2 02:30  967.690  0
 47 25.97 BERTA        7006   AU 07 OLY   BC   H  3 16:19:45   2 02:37  952.227  0
 48 26.52 NICK VAN LOF  731   AU 06 ARPU  DC   C  5 16:18:12   2 02:38  948.894  0
 49 27.07 JUST JACK    6363   AU 06 OLY   SPL  C  4 16:24:33   2 02:42  944.532  0
 50 27.62 RIC ARRISOLA  918   AU 07 PSF   BB   H  0 17:30:42 346 03:12  921.167  0
 51 28.18 D&K LOFT     7160   AU 07 OLY   PIED H  1 16:51:37   3 03:02  917.588  0
 52 28.73 WING-N-IT-LO 6257   AU 04 RAIN  BC   C  2 17:36:33   5 03:18  912.515  0
 53 29.28 NICK VAN LOF 1186   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  0 16:42:59   3 03:03  910.529  0
 54 29.83 GLEN JACKSON  440   AU 07 SKI   BB   H  0 19:01:00   4 03:50  901.005  0
 55 30.39 TIM WOGOMAN  7776   AU 07 SEA   BB   H  3 18:16:23   5 03:40  894.507  0
 56 30.94 NICK VAN LOF 4267   AU 04 OLY   BC   C  4 16:58:40   4 03:19  887.814  0
 57 31.49 CORNHUSKERS  6030   IF 05 LCI   BCWF    1 17:05:39   2 03:22  885.512  0
 58 32.04 GLEN JACKSON  448   AU 07 SKI   BC   H  1 19:21:00   5 04:10  877.632  0
 59 32.60 CORNHUSKERS  4702   AU 07 ARPU  MLY  C  0 17:14:54   3 03:31  872.811  0
 60 33.15 JUST JACK    5369   AU 05 OLY   BB   C  5 17:14:03   3 03:32  871.937  0
 61 33.70 VENE LUKE    1160   AU 05 PSF   BB   C  3 18:06:28   2 03:51  868.307  0
 62 34.25 DUANE LOFT   1167   AU 06 PSF   BC   C  2 17:14:37   2 03:35  865.840  0
 63 34.81 GLEN JACKSON 7610   AU 07 SEA   BB   C  0 19:35:50   6 04:25  861.066  0
 64 35.36 Navigator Lo 2822   AU 07 TAC   BLKP H  0 19:00:34   3 04:15  857.061  0
 65 35.91 TIM WOGOMAN  75620  AU 07 ARPU  BB   H  0 18:54:36   6 04:18  848.596  0
 66 36.46 VENE LUKE     941   AU 05 PSF   DC   C  2 18:31:46   3 04:16  837.871  0
 67 37.02 GLEN JACKSON 7496   AU 07 SEA   BB   H  0 19:58:29   7 04:47  836.943  0
 68 37.57 JUST JACK    7043   AU 07 OLY   BB   H  1 17:47:13   4 04:05  829.234  0
 69 38.12 RIC ARRISOLA 2239   AU 07 TAC   RC   C  1 19:00:18   2 04:42  811.161  0
 70 38.67 WING-N-IT-LO 2407   AU 07 TAC   BCE  C  0 19:07:04   6 04:49  803.412  0
 71 39.23 KARL WOHLMAC 6235   AU 06 TG    BPD  H  1 19:33:40   5 05:09  785.854  0
 72 39.78 WING-N-IT-LO   87   AU 05 TAC   GRIZ C  3 19:27:36   7 05:09  782.196  0
 73 40.33 PEGASIS LOFT  421   AU 06 MFD   BB   H  5 18:26:03   4 04:58  758.442  0
WinSpeed-20                  PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE OB 08          05/25/08-20:12
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 3
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: ASHLAND 524A                  Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/24/2008
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
 74 40.88 TIM WOGOMAN  75621  AU 07 ARPU  BC   H  5 20:28:10   7 05:52  753.864  0
 75 41.44 PEGASIS LOFT  348   AU 07 NNR   BC   H  3 18:34:34   5 05:06  749.527  0
 76 41.99 STEVE LESLEY 1302   AU 06 PSF   PPD  C  5 20:21:02   3 05:56  742.465  0
 77 42.54 BERTA        4001   AU 04 CBS   PIED H  1 19:16:01   3 05:33  733.109  0
 78 43.09 BLUE MOUNTAI 4425   AU 07 ARPU  RC   C  0 19:25:44   3 05:39  731.725  0
 79 43.65 D&K LOFT     1520   AU 07 PSF   BCWF H  0 19:31:43   4 05:42  729.659  0
 80 44.20 BLUE MOON    4496   AU 03 LCI   BB   C  3 19:30:39   2 05:43  727.104  0
 81 44.75 AURELIO MART 6258   AU 06 TG    BC   H  2 21:11:32   3 06:31  722.305  0
 82 45.86 JERZY        5965   AU 05 SEA   BC   H  0 21:20:53 364 06:36  719.982  0
 83 45.30 JERZY         489   AU 05 GPC   BB   C  0 21:21:03   2 06:36  719.982  0
 84 46.41 DUANE LOFT   5204   AU 05 OLY   BC   C  3 19:34:18   3 05:54  711.634  0
 85 46.96 BERTA        6282   AU 06 OLY   BB   H  2 20:03:25   4 06:21  690.388  0
 86 47.51 NICK VAN LOF  757   AU 06 ARPU  BB   H  1 20:51:42   5 06:42  670.839  0
 87 48.07 PEGASIS LOFT 4260   AU 07 ARPU  BC   H  0 20:15:23   6 06:47  657.975  0
 88 48.62 TIM WOGOMAN  75625  AU 07 ARPU  BB   H  0-06:43:20   8 08:38  629.138  0
 89 49.17 BLUE MOON    18031  AU 05 ARPU  WHT  C  0-06:45:35   3 09:29  563.902  0
 90 49.72 NICK VAN LOF  637   AU 06 ARPU  BB   H  2-08:05:45   6 10:57  513.583  0
 91 50.28 Bill Smith L 1547   AU 04 PSF   BB   C  2-10:51:27 348 13:01  489.303  0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No clockings were reported from DON GOODRICH out of 3 entries.
No clockings were reported from FARLEY out of 6 entries.
No clockings were reported from Dave Smith out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from E&S Grabanski out of 5 entries.