WinSpeed-20                     PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE             07/01/07-23:55
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 1
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: ASHLAND 630B                  Old Bird Race               Flown: 06/30/2007
Released: 07:00   Birds: 65    Lofts: 17                     Station: ASHLAND OR
Weather (Rel) Clear, Calm, 53 degrees    (Arr) Sct Clouds, ENE 6 Mph, 69 degrees
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
  1  1.54 VENE LUKE     955   AU 05 PSF   BB   C  2 15:07:27 344 00.00 1240.656 15
  2  3.08 VENE LUKE    1133   AU 05 PSF   DC   C  1 15:19:25   2 11.58 1210.929 15
  3  4.62 KARL WOHLMAC 5275   AU 05 TG    BC   H  1 15:36:56 350 20.32 1191.343 15
  4  6.15 BLUE MOON    45060  AU 05 ARPU  PEN  H  2 15:28:22 323 50.51 1116.545 15
  5  7.69 BLUE MOUNTAI 5570   IF 04 LCI   DC   H  1 15:42:20 323 01:04 1086.713 15
  6  9.23 So.Hill Loft  702   AU 06 TEL   BC   H  3 16:30:08 342 01:24 1056.683 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 10.77 Smiths Loft   161   AU 05 PSF   BB   H  4 16:44:06 348 01:30 1049.193 10
  8 12.31 D&K LOFT     5008   AU 05 OLY   BC   C  3 16:37:23 324 01:57  987.865 10
  9 13.85 D&K LOFT     4725   AU 01 ARPU  BC   C  4 17:51:20   2 03:11  875.707 10
 10 15.38 JOHN BRECHT  1975   AU 06 VTKG  BB   C  2 19:01:29 349 03:46  851.319 10
 11 16.92 D&K LOFT     1411   AU 06 PSF   DCWF H  5 18:13:30   3 03:33  846.885 10
 12 18.46 KARL WOHLMAC 6235   AU 06 TG    BPD  H  0 19:46:03   2 04:29  803.923  5
 13 20.00 JUST JACK    5369   AU 05 OLY   BB   C  1 18:49:39 319 04:17  791.340 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TWO-BIRD NOMINATED REPORT

POS   LOFT                 AVE UNIRATE    #1 NOMINATED BIRD    #2 NOMINATED BIRD
  1.  VENE LUKE             2.31%         1133   AU 05 PSF      955   AU 05 PSF  
  2.  KARL WOHLMACHER       4.62%         5275   AU 05 TG      Missed
  3.  BLUE MOON             6.15%         Missed               45060  AU 05 ARPU 
  4.  BLUE MOUNTAIN         7.69%         5570   IF 04 LCI     Missed
  5.  JOHN BRECHT          15.38%         Missed               1975   AU 06 VTKG 
  6.  JUST JACK            20.00%         5369   AU 05 OLY     Missed
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM SCORE REPORT

POS  LOFT                NOM  + BASIC   -  ENTRY  =   NET  X  DF   = TEAM SCORE
  1.  VENE LUKE            20  +   10    -    3    =   27   X  3.34 =       90
  2.  D&K LOFT             15  +   15    -    6    =   24   X  3.34 =       80
  3.  KARL WOHLMACHER      10  +   10    -    3    =   17   X  3.34 =       57
  4.  BLUE MOUNTAIN        10  +    5    -    2    =   13   X  3.34 =       43
  5.  BLUE MOON            10  +    5    -    4    =   11   X  3.34 =       37
  6.  JOHN BRECHT           5  +    5    -    2    =    8   X  3.34 =       27
  7.  So.Hill Loft          5  +    5    -    3    =    7   X  3.34 =       23
  8.  JUST JACK             5  +    5    -    3    =    7   X  3.34 =       23
  9.  Smiths Loft           5  +    5    -    7    =    3   X  3.34 =       10
 10.  Dennis Evanger        0  +    0    -    6    =   -6   X  3.34 =        0
 11.  Garry Borich          0  +    0    -    2    =   -2   X  3.34 =        0
 12.  HUSKER                0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.34 =        0
 13.  FLYING COLORS         0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  3.34 =        0
 14.  TIM WOGOMAN           0  +    0    -   17    =  -17   X  3.34 =        0
 15.  ROBERTA               0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.34 =        0
 16.  TUMWATER HILL         0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.34 =        0
 17.  RIC ARRISOLA          0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  3.34 =        0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 21.54 Dennis Evang 1033   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  0 19:53:00 341 04:48  777.457  0
 15 23.08 Smiths Loft     1   AU 06 RAIN  BCWF C  1 20:09:31   2 04:55  776.214  0
 16 24.62 Dennis Evang 1635   AU 04 PSF   DC   C  4 19:58:09   2 04:53  772.311  0
 17 26.15 BLUE MOON    4495   IF 03 LCI   BB   H  1 19:17:39   2 04:40  769.490  0
 18 27.69 Garry Borich 6399   AU 06 OLY   BB   C  1 20:10:17 327 05:26  727.917  0
 19 29.23 So.Hill Loft  304   AU 06 PSF   BB   H  1 20:50:24   2 05:44  725.494  0
 20 30.77 D&K LOFT     6476   AU 06 OLY   BC   C  1 20:50:12   4 06:10  687.036  0
 21 32.31 HUSKER       6010   IF 05 LCI   BB   C  1 20:51:09 320 06:17  677.223  0
 22 33.85 FLYING COLOR 6081   IF 05 LCI   MLY  C  1 21:13:34 320 06:39  659.437  0
 23 35.38 JUST JACK    6289   AU 06 OLY   MLY  C  3 21:26:21   2 06:53  648.206  0
 24 36.92 VENE LUKE     941   AU 05 PSF   DC   C  3-05:56:34   3 07:45  634.872  0
 25 38.46 D&K LOFT     6466   AU 06 OLY   PDWF C  0-06:10:12   5 08:26  590.330  0
 26 40.00 BLUE MOON    7552   IF 06 LCI   GRZ  C  4-06:27:26   3 08:45  577.176  0
 27 41.54 Smiths Loft   136   AU 05 RAIN  BC   H  0-08:24:05   3 11:06  528.267  0
WinSpeed-20                     PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE             07/01/07-23:55
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 2
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: ASHLAND 630B                  Old Bird Race               Flown: 06/30/2007
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
 28 43.08 Smiths Loft  4915   AU 03 RAIN  BB   C  3-08:34:57   4 11:16  523.365  0
 29 44.62 Dennis Evang 1551   AU 06 RAIN  DC   C  2-08:31:10   3 11:22  514.900  0
 30 46.15 Dennis Evang 1645   AU 04 PSF   RC   C  5-09:14:02   4 12:05  496.659  0
 31 47.69 Garry Borich 10648  AU 06 JEDD  DC   C  2-09:31:05   2 11:43  492.904  0
 32 49.23 JUST JACK    5380   AU 05 OLY   BB   C  2-09:04:52   3 11:28  492.233  0
 33 50.77 Dennis Evang 6729   AU 04 RAIN  BB   C  1-10:09:42   5 13:01  474.816  0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No clockings were reported from TIM WOGOMAN out of 17 entries.
No clockings were reported from RIC ARRISOLA out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from TUMWATER HILL out of 1 entries.
No clockings were reported from ROBERTA out of 1 entries.