WinSpeed-20                     PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE             05/20/07-13:33
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 1
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: COTTAGE GROVE 519A            Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/19/2007
Released: 09:00   Birds: 205   Lofts: 30               Station: COTTAGE GROVE OR
Weather (Rel) CLEAR, PT CLOUDY, 58 degrees  (Arr) CLEAR, NW4, 61 degrees
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
  1  0.49 BRUCE GORDON  347   AU 06 PSF   BPD  C  0 14:14:39 245 00.00 1371.085  5
  2  0.98 BRUCE GORDON 6047   AU 06 TG    BWF  C  3 14:14:41   2 00.02 1370.940 10
  3  1.46 KARL WOHLMAC 6202   AU 06 TG    BC   H  0 14:11:25 241 01.58 1362.413  5
  4  1.95 KARL WOHLMAC 2090   AU 06 PSF   DC   C  0 14:11:26   2 01.59 1362.340  5
  5  2.44 STEVE LESLEY 1325   AU 06 PSF   CHOC H  0 14:13:47 241 03.59 1353.667  5
  6  2.93 STEVE LESLEY 6160   AU 06 TG    B    H  5 14:14:01   2 04.13 1352.661 10
  7  3.41 R.C. LOFT    2295   AU 03 OLY   BC   C  0 13:43:31 208 16.10 1292.878  5
  8  3.90 KARL WOHLMAC 1936   AU 03 PSF   B    C  0 14:51:44   3 42.17 1206.249  5
  9  4.39 PEGASIS LOFT 1428   AU 06 PSF   BB   H  5 13:52:06 196 40.26 1181.255 10
 10  4.88 BLUE MOUNTAI 30519  AU 06 ARPU  RDSP C  3 14:12:55 210 43.50 1179.016 10
 11  5.37 E&S GRABANSK 6280   AU 06 SEA   DC   H  0 15:26:04 256 57.56 1165.279  5
 12  5.85 AURELIO MART 6265   AU 06 TG    BC   C  1 15:26:47 253 01:01 1152.440 15
 13  6.34 BRUCE GORDON 4067   AU 04 TG    SLT  C  5 15:15:04   3 01:00 1150.227 10
 14  6.83 BRUCE GORDON 4060   AU 04 TG    BC   C  1 15:15:07   4 01:00 1150.074 15
 15  7.32 KARL WOHLMAC 6094   AU 06 TG    BC   H  4 15:10:38   4 01:01 1144.738 10
 16  7.80 Smiths Loft  6481   AU 04 RAIN  BBWT C  1 15:08:52 239 01:01 1141.772 15
 17  8.29 Smiths Loft  4915   AU 03 RAIN  BB   C  3 15:08:53   2 01:01 1141.720 10
 18  8.78 BRUCE GORDON 2050   AU 06 PSF   SLT  C  0 15:18:31   5 01:03 1139.744  5
 19  9.27 BRUCE GORDON 6023   AU 06 TG    B    C  2 15:18:32   6 01:03 1139.693 15
 20  9.76 KARL WOHLMAC 5257   AU 05 TG    BCWF H  2 15:13:12   5 01:03 1136.865 15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 10.24 KARL WOHLMAC 6247   AU 06 TG    B    C  0 15:13:15   6 01:03 1136.713  5
 22 10.73 KARL WOHLMAC  444   AU 05 PSF   BC   C  1 15:13:18   7 01:03 1136.560 10
 23 11.22 NICK VAN LOF 1094   AU 04 YAK   BBWF C  0 14:20:05 206 56.06 1130.771  5
 24 11.71 VENE LUKE    1133   AU 05 PSF   DC   C  4 15:05:08 234 01:04 1127.354 10
 25 12.20 TAPATIOS LOF 6106   AU 06 SEA           0 15:43:51 259 01:11 1126.928  5
 26 12.68 TAPATIOS LOF 6173   AU 06 SEA   BB   C  1 15:44:08   2 01:12 1126.138 10
 27 13.17 IBUKI BROS   5062   AU 05 TG    BB   C  1 15:49:50 262 01:13 1124.216 10
 28 13.66 E&S GRABANSK 5182   AU 05 TG    BBWF H  2 15:43:06   2 01:14 1116.025 10
 29 14.15 E&S GRABANSK 5381   AU 05 SEA   BC   H  0 15:43:07   3 01:15 1115.979  5
 30 14.63 JOHN BRECHT   626   AU 05 TAC   BBWF C  5 15:18:15 239 01:11 1111.634 10
 31 15.12 STEVE LESLEY 5102   AU 05 TG    B    H  0 15:24:22   3 01:14 1105.079  5
 32 15.61 TAPATIOS LOF  202   AU 05 PSF   BC   C  0 15:53:59   3 01:22 1099.362  5
 33 16.10 STEVE LESLEY 4307   AU 04 TG    B    C  0 15:28:09   4 01:18 1094.308  5
 34 16.59 NICK VAN LOF 4266   AU 04 OLY   BB   H  0 14:30:59   2 01:07 1093.532  5
 35 17.07 NICK VAN LOF 5204   AU 05 OLY   BC   C  2 14:31:01   3 01:07 1093.422 10
 36 17.56 Smiths Loft   717   AU 05 PSF   BB   C  2 15:28:05   3 01:20 1085.235 10
 37 18.05 JERZY        5977   AU 05 SEA   BB   H  0 15:59:57 255 01:33 1066.806  5
 38 18.54 NICK VAN LOF  721   AU 06 ARPU  BB   C  1 14:41:11   4 01:17 1060.840 10
 39 19.02 NICK VAN LOF  727   AU 06 ARPU  BC   H  0 14:45:43   5 01:21 1046.929  5
 40 19.51 GLASS        4005   AU 04 SEA   BC   C  3 15:59:16 248 01:40 1043.162 10
 41 20.00 E&S GRABANSK 6282   AU 06 SEA   DC   C  4 16:17:23   4 01:49 1028.565 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TWO-BIRD NOMINATED REPORT

POS   LOFT                 AVE UNIRATE    #1 NOMINATED BIRD    #2 NOMINATED BIRD
  1.  BRUCE GORDON          8.05%         4060   AU 04 TG      6023   AU 06 TG   
  2.  KARL WOHLMACHER      10.24%          444   AU 05 PSF     5257   AU 05 TG   
  3.  Smiths Loft          12.68%         6481   AU 04 RAIN     717   AU 05 PSF  
  4.  NICK VAN LOFT        17.80%          721   AU 06 ARPU    5204   AU 05 OLY  
  5.  AURELIO MARTINEZ      5.85%         6265   AU 06 TG      Missed
  6.  TAPATIOS LOFT        12.68%         6173   AU 06 SEA     Missed
  7.  IBUKI BROS           13.17%         5062   AU 05 TG      Missed
  8.  E&S GRABANSKI        13.66%         Missed               5182   AU 05 TG   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM SCORE REPORT

POS  LOFT                NOM  + BASIC   -  ENTRY  =   NET  X  DF   = TEAM SCORE
  1.  BRUCE GORDON         30  +   30    -    9    =   51   X  2.30 =      117
  2.  KARL WOHLMACHER      20  +   35    -   14    =   41   X  2.30 =       94
WinSpeed-20                     PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE             05/20/07-13:33
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 2
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: COTTAGE GROVE 519A            Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/19/2007
 
POS  LOFT                NOM  + BASIC   -  ENTRY  =   NET  X  DF   = TEAM SCORE
  3.  Smiths Loft          20  +   15    -    4    =   31   X  2.30 =       71
  4.  E&S GRABANSKI        10  +   20    -    9    =   21   X  2.30 =       48
  5.  STEVE LESLEY          5  +   20    -   10    =   15   X  2.30 =       35
  6.  AURELIO MARTINEZ     10  +    5    -    3    =   12   X  2.30 =       28
  7.  TAPATIOS LOFT         5  +   15    -    9    =   11   X  2.30 =       25
  8.  GLASS                 5  +    5    -    3    =    7   X  2.30 =       16
  9.  VENE LUKE             5  +    5    -    4    =    6   X  2.30 =       14
 10.  IBUKI BROS            5  +    5    -    5    =    5   X  2.30 =       12
 11.  JOHN BRECHT           5  +    5    -    6    =    4   X  2.30 =        9
 12.  JERZY                 0  +    5    -    3    =    2   X  2.30 =        5
 13.  PEGASIS LOFTS         5  +    5    -    9    =    1   X  2.30 =        2
 14.  NICK VAN LOFT        10  +   25    -   35    =    0   X  2.30 =        0
 15.  BLUE MOUNTAIN         5  +    5    -   10    =    0   X  2.30 =        0
 16.  R.C. LOFT             0  +    5    -   10    =   -5   X  2.30 =        0
 17.  HUSKER                0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  2.30 =        0
 18.  GENESEE LOFT          0  +    0    -    1    =   -1   X  2.30 =        0
 19.  Garry Borich          0  +    0    -    2    =   -2   X  2.30 =        0
 20.  Rick Blades           0  +    0    -    7    =   -7   X  2.30 =        0
 21.  PIGEON PALACE         0  +    0    -    6    =   -6   X  2.30 =        0
 22.  FLYING COLORS         0  +    0    -    4    =   -4   X  2.30 =        0
 23.  JUST JACK             0  +    0    -    4    =   -4   X  2.30 =        0
 24.  BLUE MOON             0  +    0    -   12    =  -12   X  2.30 =        0
 25.  D&K LOFT              0  +    0    -    4    =   -4   X  2.30 =        0
 26.  TUMWATER HILL         0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  2.30 =        0
 27.  ROBERTA               0  +    0    -    3    =   -3   X  2.30 =        0
 28.  Ted Hall              0  +    0    -    6    =   -6   X  2.30 =        0
 29.  FIREFLY LOFT          0  +    0    -    5    =   -5   X  2.30 =        0
 30.  WESTSIDE 29TH ST      0  +    0    -    2    =   -2   X  2.30 =        0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 42 20.49 HUSKER       6024   IF 05 LCI   BBWF H  3 14:58:28 208 01:31 1021.909  0
 43 20.98 IBUKI BROS   6740   AU 06 SEA   BC   C  3 16:34:21   2 01:58 1014.099  0
 44 21.46 IBUKI BROS    604   AU 06 PSF   BC   C  4 16:39:30   3 02:03 1002.704  0
 45 21.95 TAPATIOS LOF  562   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  0 16:42:03   4 02:10  984.996  0
 46 22.44 NICK VAN LOF  652   AU 06 ARPU  BC   H  0 15:07:32   6 01:43  984.784  0
 47 22.93 NICK VAN LOF 1159   AU 06 PSF   BC   C  0 15:07:38   7 01:43  984.516  0
 48 23.41 TAPATIOS LOF  626   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  3 16:42:29   5 02:10  984.073  0
 49 23.90 KARL WOHLMAC 6080   AU 06 TG    B    H  3 16:13:18   8 02:03  979.178  0
 50 24.39 Smiths Loft  6053   AU 04 RAIN  BC   C  4 16:13:01   4 02:05  972.622  0
 51 24.88 R.C. LOFT    6212   AU 06 OLY   BB   C  0 15:18:11   2 01:50  969.245  0
 52 25.37 R.C. LOFT    6219   AU 06 OLY   NONE C  4 15:18:15   3 01:50  969.074  0
 53 25.85 KARL WOHLMAC 6208   AU 06 TG    B    H  0 16:25:30   9 02:16  952.364  0
 54 26.34 STEVE LESLEY 6172   AU 06 TG    B    H  2 16:30:11   5 02:20  943.513  0
 55 26.83 STEVE LESLEY 5159   AU 05 TG    BWF  H  1 16:33:52   6 02:24  935.856  0
 56 27.32 TAPATIOS LOF 5281   AU 05 SEA   BB   C  2 17:13:20   6 02:41  922.513  0
 57 27.80 GENESEE LOFT 21631  IF 05 C     UNKN H  1 17:23:26 262 02:46  917.265  0
 58 28.29 Garry Borich 10540  AU 06 JEDD  BC   H  1 15:55:54 215 02:19  910.806  0
 59 28.78 E&S GRABANSK  106   AU 02 REB   BCWF C  5 17:17:25   5 02:49  904.410  0
 60 29.27 TAPATIOS LOF 6147   AU 06 SEA   BC   C  0 17:24:43   7 02:52  901.721  0
 61 29.76 Rick Blades   133   AU 05 FNPF  BB   C  0 17:05:51 248 02:47  897.520  0
 62 30.24 BLUE MOUNTAI 30529  AU 06 ARPU  RC   C  4 15:53:32   2 02:24  892.150  0
 63 30.73 GLASS         524   AU 06 PSF   BB   H  1 17:10:44   2 02:51  891.243  0
 64 31.22 NICK VAN LOF  729   AU 06 ARPU  BB   H  0 15:48:19   8 02:24  886.422  0
 65 31.71 NICK VAN LOF 1175   AU 06 PSF   BC   H  0 15:50:28   9 02:26  881.779  0
 66 32.20 PIGEON PALAC 6425   IF 05 LCI   RDGZ H  0 15:20:17 190 02:16  878.359  0
 67 32.68 NICK VAN LOF 1166   AU 06 PSF   BC   C  0 15:55:52  10 02:31  870.329  0
 68 33.17 FLYING COLOR 18067  AU 05 ARPU  BB   H  1 16:01:07 208 02:33  869.908  0
 69 33.66 NICK VAN LOF 5228   AU 05 OLY   BC   H  0 15:56:20  11 02:32  869.354  0
 70 34.15 JUST JACK    6270   AU 06 OLY   BC   C  0 16:01:48 207 02:35  864.716  0
 71 34.63 JUST JACK    6246   AU 06 OLY   BBWF H  0 16:01:50   2 02:35  864.648  0
 72 35.12 R.C. LOFT    1154   AU 06 PSF   BB   H  3 16:05:44   4 02:38  860.991  0
 73 35.61 NICK VAN LOF  728   AU 06 ARPU  BC   H  0 16:00:48  12 02:36  860.126  0
 74 36.10 BLUE MOUNTAI 30530  AU 06 ARPU  RC   C  1 16:11:45   3 02:42  854.508  0
WinSpeed-20                     PUGET SOUND CONCOURSE             05/20/07-13:33
                               Weekly UPR Race Report                     Page 3
                             Open and Sportsman Category
Name: COTTAGE GROVE 519A            Old Bird Race               Flown: 05/19/2007
 
POS UNIRATE  NAME        BAND NUMBER      CLR  X NM ARRIVAL   MI TOWIN      YPM PT
 75 36.59 R.C. LOFT    6221   AU 06 OLY   BB   H  0 16:11:59   5 02:44  848.534  0
 76 37.07 NICK VAN LOF 5272   AU 05 OLY   BB   C  0 16:08:07  13 02:44  845.426  0
 77 37.56 JUST JACK    1414   AU 06 PSF   BC   C  4 16:12:18   3 02:46  843.713  0
 78 38.05 BLUE MOON    5557   IF 04 LCI   RGRZ C  1 16:17:50 210 02:48  842.635  0
 79 38.54 NICK VAN LOF 1163   AU 06 PSF   BB   C  0 16:10:46  14 02:46  840.225  0
 80 39.02 NICK VAN LOF 1165   AU 06 PSF   BB   H  0 16:13:28  15 02:49  834.991  0
 81 39.51 D&K LOFT     6468   AU 06 OLY   BB   H  3 16:28:33 213 02:55  834.411  0
 82 40.00 NICK VAN LOF 6192   AU 06 OLY   BC   C  0 16:18:31  16 02:54  825.375  0
 83 40.49 NICK VAN LOF 1035   AU 04 YAK   BB   C  0 16:19:30  17 02:55  823.529  0
 84 40.98 BLUE MOUNTAI 30512  AU 06 ARPU  BC   C  0 16:28:58   4 02:59  821.740  0
 85 41.46 BLUE MOUNTAI 11763  AU 04 ARPU  BB   C  2 16:33:56   5 03:04  812.749  0
 86 41.95 HUSKER       6010   IF 05 LCI   BB   C  1 16:36:34   2 03:09  802.337  0
 87 42.44 R.C. LOFT     744   AU 06 ARPU  BB   H  1 16:37:32   6 03:10  801.149  0
 88 42.93 Rick Blades  1172   AU 06 RAIN  SILP C  0 18:04:58   2 03:46  800.158  0
 89 43.41 NICK VAN LOF  765   AU 06 ARPU  BB   C  0 16:37:46  18 03:13  790.667  0
 90 43.90 D&K LOFT     5051   AU 05 OLY   BC   H  2 16:56:40   2 03:23  785.192  0
 91 44.39 BLUE MOUNTAI 30548  AU 06 ARPU  RC   C  0 16:49:55   6 03:20  785.105  0
 92 44.88 NICK VAN LOF 5267   AU 05 OLY   BC   H  0 16:41:24  19 03:17  784.441  0
 93 45.37 NICK VAN LOF 5212   AU 05 OLY   BB   C  0 16:42:43  20 03:18  782.208  0
 94 45.85 FLYING COLOR 7421   IF 06 LCI   BBPD H  3 16:58:35   2 03:31  765.451  0
 95 46.34 BLUE MOON    53715  AU 04 ARPU  WHT  C  5 17:02:21   2 03:33  764.867  0
 96 46.83 HUSKER       7498   IF 06 LCI   BB   H  2 17:00:27   3 03:33  762.453  0
 97 47.32 BLUE MOUNTAI 30515  AU 06 ARPU  MLY  C  0 17:06:27   7 03:37  758.421  0
 98 47.80 BLUE MOUNTAI 30507  AU 06 ARPU  RC   C  5 17:12:40   8 03:43  748.851  0
 99 48.29 NICK VAN LOF 1126   AU 06 PSF   BC   H  0 17:07:37  21 03:43  742.265  0
100 48.78 D&K LOFT     6490   AU 06 OLY   PDWF H  4 17:25:00   3 03:52  741.139  0
101 49.27 NICK VAN LOF 1121   AU 06 PSFR  SLT  H  0 17:20:43  22 03:56  722.846  0
102 49.76 PEGASIS LOFT  336   IF 06 ERP   BB   H  0 17:02:52   2 03:51  714.575  0
103 50.24 FLYING COLOR 7495   IF 06 LCI   BB   H  2 18:00:26   3 04:33  677.847  0
104 50.73 NICK VAN LOF  766   AU 06 ARPU  BB   C  0 17:58:42  23 04:34  671.878  0
105 51.22 TUMWATER HIL 2172   AU 03 OLY   BB   H  2 18:48:55 222 05:04  662.662  0
106 51.71 FLYING COLOR 6035   IF 05 LCI   GRZ  H  4 18:15:26   4 04:48  659.541  0
107 52.20 ROBERTA        80   AU 03 FGL   BC   C  3 18:21:52 207 04:55  649.153  0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No clockings were reported from Ted Hall out of 6 entries.
No clockings were reported from FIREFLY LOFT out of 5 entries.
No clockings were reported from WESTSIDE 29TH ST out of 2 entries.