WinSpeed-1                        2011 Bonus Race                09/25/11-21:15
                                 Weekly Race Report                      Page 1
                            Open and Junior Category
Name: BONUS                        Young Bird Race(Special)   Flown: 09/24/2011
Release(B): 09:30  Birds: 74    Lofts: 22              Station: TRI CITY, OR-09
Weather (Rel) Sunny, Calm, 61 degrees    (Arr) Bkn Clds, S 0-10, 79 degrees
Sunny, warm with southerly winds.
 
POS NAME          BAND NUMBER        CLR  X ARRIVAL   MILES  TOWIN      YPM $PT
  1 E&S GRABANS/3  858   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:29:24 314.451 00.00 1848.479 266
  2 FLORIN POTR/5 1413   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:30:56 310.701 05.06 1817.126 133
  3 BRUCE GORDO/5 2119   AU 11 GSC   B    C 14:25:08 303.929 05.45 1812.451 107
  4 TITO S LOFT/4  326   AU 11 GSC   BL   C 14:33:03 310.427 07.29 1802.791  89
  5 FLORIN POTRA  1452   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:33:31  2/  5  07.41 1801.659  50
  6 FLORIN POTRA  1412   AU 11 GSC   BL   H 14:34:40  3/  5  08.50 1794.859  50
  7 WADE FARLEY/3 1334   AU 11 GSC   BCH  C 14:41:39 314.355 12.20 1775.274  50
--------------------------------- Above are 10 percent ------------------------
  8 PAUL THOMAS/5 1112   AU 11 GSC   BCW  H 14:41:55 314.225 12.43 1773.071  50
  9 E&S GRABANSKI  867   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:42:39  2/  3  13.14 1770.141  50
 10 BRUCE GORDON  2140   AU 11 GSC   B    C 14:32:22  2/  5  12.59 1769.092  50
 11 M.L.WESTSID/4  155   AU 11 MTFL  GR   H 14:47:00 318.170 14.03 1766.498  50
 12 Mike Streve/7 5705   AU 11 EVE   BC   H 15:18:39 348.707 16.38 1760.289  50
 13 Blue Sky Lo/3 1314   AU 11 JEDD  UNKN C 15:09:30 336.717 18.53 1745.613  50
 14 Blue Sky Loft 1341   AU 11 JEDD  UNKN C 15:09:31  2/  3  18.54 1745.527  50
--------------------------------- Above are 20 percent ------------------------
 15 GENESEE LOF/3  280   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:59:43 321.096 23.59 1713.981  50
 16 BLUE DANUBE/1 1698   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 14:46:45 308.163 23.20 1712.240  50
 17 Mike Strevel   116   AU 11 OFL   DC   C 15:34:31  2/  7  32.30 1683.667  50
 18 TITO S LOFT    349   AU 11 GSC   RC   C 14:57:37  2/  4  32.03 1667.610  50
 19 Mike Strevel   111   AU 11 OFL   BC   C 16:09:59  3/  7  01:07 1534.376  50
 20 M.L.WESTSIDE   159   AU 11 MTFL  GR   H 15:37:41  2/  4  01:04 1522.995  50
 21 KARL WOHLMA/6 2005   AU 11 GSC   BWF  H 15:16:34 299.890 01:01 1522.957  50
 22 BRUCE GORDON  2142   AU 11 GSC   B    H 15:21:33  3/  5  01:02 1521.589  35
-------------------------Above are capital prize winners-----------------------
 23 VENE LUKE/2   13305  AU 11 ARPU  BP   H 15:10:23 292.514 01:01 1512.486   0
 24 M.L.WESTSIDE  10833  AU 11 ARPU  GR   C 15:45:26  3/  4  01:12 1491.556   0
 25 KARL WOHLMACH 2019   AU 11 GSC   DC   H 15:25:07  2/  6  01:09 1486.289   0
 26 BRUCE GORDON  2156   AU 11 GSC   B    C 15:32:24  4/  5  01:13 1476.034   0
 27 BOB TRACY/3    423   AU 11 GSC   BBAR C 15:25:54 297.189 01:12 1469.661   0
 28 E&S GRABANSKI  880   AU 11 GSC   BL   H 15:48:19  3/  3  01:18 1462.887   0
 29 BOB TRACY      406   AU 11 GSC   BBAR H 15:36:54  2/  3  01:23 1425.599   0
 30 FLORIN POTRA  1405   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 15:54:54  4/  5  01:29 1420.716   0
 31 Lews Loft/1   5473   AU 11 EVE   BC   C 16:34:55 341.994 01:39 1416.506   0
 32 Blue Sky Loft 1348   AU 11 JEDD  UNKN C 16:33:29  3/  3  01:42 1399.426   0
 33 BRUCE GORDON  2137   AU 11 GSC   B    C 16:04:36  5/  5  01:45 1355.587   0
 34 Terry Dry/4   3315   AU 11 STLY  BC   H 17:13:32 356.633 02:03 1354.133   0
 35 PAUL THOMAS   1114   AU 11 GSC   BCH  C 16:25:00  2/  5  01:55 1332.645   0
 36 TITO S LOFT    344   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 16:23:28  3/  4  01:57 1321.361   0
 37 Terry Dry     5200   AU 11 EVE   BB   C 17:28:41  2/  4  02:19 1311.275   0
 38 VENE LUKE     13313  AU 11 ARPU  BBAR H 16:08:31  2/  2  02:00 1291.854   0
 39 KARL WOHLMACH 2028   AU 11 GSC   BC   H 16:40:05  3/  6  02:24 1227.218   0
 40 KARL WOHLMACH 2021   AU 11 GSC   DC   H 17:11:08  4/  6  02:55 1144.584   0
 41 WADE FARLEY   1352   AU 11 GSC   BCH  C 17:35:53  2/  3  03:06 1138.677   0
 42 Terry Dry     5215   AU 11 EVE   BB   H 18:46:00  3/  4  03:36 1128.929   0
 43 Jerry King/2  5340   AU 11 EVE   BB   H 18:27:55 342.595 03:31 1120.920   0
 44 WING-N-IT-L/2 13010  AU 11 ARPU  PEN  C 17:16:14 294.554 03:05 1111.921   0
 45 GENESEE LOFT  1293   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 18:10:12  2/  3  03:34 1086.367   0
 46 PAUL THOMAS   1111   AU 11 GSC   SLAT H 18:09:52  3/  5  03:40 1063.823   0
 47 IBUKI BROS/1   811   AU 11 GSC   BCH  H 18:28:48 320.573 03:53 1047.176   0
 48 Mike Strevel  5713   AU 11 EVE   BB   C-07:47:02  4/  7  05:51  898.528   0
 49 Mike Strevel  5710   AU 11 EVE   BCWF C-08:11:53  5/  7  06:15  866.986   0
 50 Mike Strevel  2417   AU 11 CBF   BC   H-08:11:59  6/  7  06:15  866.863   0
 51 Jerry King    5578   AU 11 EVE   DC   H-09:30:18  2/  2  07:40  766.831   0
 52 BOB TRACY      418   AU 11 GSC   BBAR C-08:25:14  3/  3  07:18  725.219   0
 53 GENESEE LOFT  1253   AU 11 GSC   BLK  H-09:42:36  3/  3  08:12  707.649   0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No clockings were reported from WAYNE CAMBRA out of 5 entries.
No clockings were reported from Jack Chavis out of 3 entries.
No clockings were reported from URIBE LOFT out of 2 entries.
*******************************************************************************

Congratulations to E&S Grabanski and their super speedy AU 11 GSC 858 BCH!

*******************************************************************************

74 Bonus birds entered at $20.00 each for a total payout of $1,480